Staff List

St Michael School Staff – Scholastic Year 2015/2016

Board of Directors
Mr Ruben Pace – Chairman
Mr Joseph Gauci
Mr Paul Sammut

Administration Team
Mr Raymond D’Amato – Headmaster
Mr Simon Camilleri – Assistant Headmaster
Mr Johann Tabone – Assistant Headmaster

Secretarial Staff
Mr Martin Abela – Secretary
Ms Catherine Cassar – Part-time clerk

Teachers
Ms Sharon Abdilla – Italian & French
Mr Joseph Agius – Maltese History & Economics
Mr Louis Agius – Italian
Mr Oliver Agius – Graphical Communications
Mr Robert Aloisio – Maltese & P.S.C.D.
Mr Christopher Aquilina – Mathematics
Mr Maurice Aquilina – Information and Communication Technology
Ms Teresa Attard – Chemistry and Integrated Science
Mr Wayne Azzopardi – Guidance Teacher & P.S.C.D.
Mr Laurence Bonello – HoD, Media and P.S.D
Mr Luke Borg – Part-time P.E.
Mr Reuben Borg – Computing
Mr Warren Busuttil – Physics and Integrated Science
Mr Joseph Buttigieg – Maltese
Ms Daniela Cachia – English Language
Ms Laura Cachia – Maltese & Art
Mr Daniel Calleja Cremona – Mathematics
Mr Peter Paul Calleja – Physics
Mr Tonio Callus – Guidance Teacher & P.S.C.D.
Ms Maria Caruana – Biology & Integrated Science
Mr Tonio Caruana – Religion & English Literature
Mr Paul Deguara – Maltese & Safety Officer
Mr Andrew Delia – Shared Counsellor
Mr Reuben Ellul – Mathematics
Mr Joseph Falzon – Librarian, Social Studies & Media
Ms Marie Claire Falzon – Accounting & IT
Ms Abigail Farrugia – Mathematics
Mr Alexander Farrugia – Religion & Chess
Mr Neville Galea Pirotta – Geography & Creative Art
Mr Andrè Gatt – IT VET (shared with St Elias)
Ms Ramona Gravino – French
Mr Albert Mangion – Physics
Mr Darrel Pace – Maltese
Ms Rachel Pace – Biology & Integrated Science
Ms Stefania Pace – English Language
Mr Jean Paul Parascandalo – Maltese & German
Mr Clive Piscopo – English Language and Literature
Ms Denise Psaila Custo – Mathematics (Parental leave)
Ms Luana Riolo – Home Economics & Music
Mr Mark Saliba – Physical Education
Ms Amanda J. Smith – English
Mr Edward Wright – HoD, Social Studies and P.S.C.D

Learning Support Assistants
Ms Maria Abdilla
Mr Sandro Agius
Mr Christian Axisa
Mr Matthew Borg
Mr Darren Bugeja
Ms Lisa Camilleri
Mr Alan Caruana
Ms Joan Edel Ebejer
Ms Pamela Farrugia
Mr Andrew Gafà
Ms Cressida Micallef
Ms Petrann Montebello
Ms Analisa Psaila
Ms Melanie Scicluna
Ms Alison Spiteri (on unpaid leave)
Ms Dominique Vella
Dr Alison Zammit
Ms Fabrizia Zarb

Non-Teaching Staff
Mr Renald Agius – Full-time Cleaner
Mr Jonathan Cassar – Full-time Cleaner
Mr Carmel Caruana – Full-time Handyman
Mr Mario Debattista – Full-time Cleaner & Tuck-shop Attendant
Mr Emanuel Farrugia – Part-time Cleaner
Ms Lusianne Formosa – Part-time Cleaner
Mr Frans Gauci – Part-time Cleaner
Ms Marisa Mifsud – Part-time Cleaner
Mr Joseph Savona – Full-time Science Lab Technician
Ms Jeanette Tanti – Full-time Cleaner
Mr Luca Xuereb – IT Technician & System Administrator

Pastoral Care Team
Mr Johann Tabone – Chairman
Mr Wayne Azzopardi
Mr Tonio Callus
Mr Alexander Farrugia
Ms Melanie Scicluna